kwlogosm.gif (3409 bytes)

Kiwanis NY-LISC
Lieutenant Governors

 

2015-16

Charles R. Cronin, Jr.

Hempstead

2014-15

Rich Santer East Meadow
2013-14 Ann Torcivia Bethpage Central Park
2012-13 James Mancuso East Meadow
2011-12 Dr. Steven Perrick East Meadow
2010-11 Kim Scharoff Merrick
2009-10 Tony Genova Franklin Square
2008-09 Jo-Ann Delgado Town Hall
2007-08 Mary J. Burns Hempstead
2006-07 Susan L. Martin Massapequa
2005-06 Warren Kalmenson East Meadow
2004-05 Sharon J. "Classy" Smith Bellmores
2003-04 Tom Gallagher East Meadow
2002-03 Kevin Regan * Levittown
2001-02 Christopher Brown Wantagh
2000-01 Janice Seyfried* Wantagh
1999-2000 Roger Eltringham Garden City
1998-99 Jay M. Weisburd Levittown
1997-98 David Rothman + East Meadow
Honorary Michael Lozitto** * Levittown
1996-97 Peter J. Mancuso + East Meadow
1995-96 Mickie S. Leamey Levittown
1994-95 Thomas A. Dapolito Town Hall
1993-94 Daniel J. Dugo* East Meadow
1992-93 Edward D. Silvester* Uniondale/Hempstead
1991-92 Steven J. Eisman* East Meadow
1990-91 Renato F. Fernandez East Meadow
1989-90 Robert D. Cummo* East Meadow
1988-89 Stephen G. Haller Levittown
1987-88 Al Prato* Massapequa
1986-87 Joseph Schlosser East Meadow
1985-86 Michael Stufano Town Hall
1984-85 Steven R. Scharoff + * Merrick
1983-84 Stanford A. Schwartz* East Meadow
1982-83 George J. Browne Garden City
1981-82 Lester I. Smith* Levittown
1980-81 John G. Gaglione* East Meadow
1979-80 Robert B. Carruthers* East Meadow
1978-79 Gerald H. Freedman Merrick
1977-78 Richard M. Hamber Garden City
1976-77 Marvin I. Bernstein* East Meadow
1975-76 Eugene L. Wechsler Massapequa
1974-75 Robert W. Johnson* Garden City
1973-74 Edwin F. Comunale Garden City
1972-73 George Griffen* Massapequa
1971-72 Edward A Kolbell East Meadow
1970-71 Eric Frisch* Merrick
1970 David Rothbaum* East Meadow
1969 Edward P. Hoey* Wantagh
1968 Edward H. Fenner* Merrick
1967 Roger E. Richards* Massapequa
1966 Emanuel I. Kayman* West Hempstead
1965 Francis J. Sassi* East Meadow
1964 Melvin O. Slemer Franklin Square
1963 Emil T. Bejosevec Hempstead
1962 Gabriel S. Kohn The Bellmores
1961 Edward G. McGrath* Garden City
1960 Philip J. Cosgrove* Uniondale
1959 Edwin J. Sweeney, Jr.* Garden City
1958 Joseph E. Sullivan, Jr.* Elmont

1957

Bert Bedell* Merrick

1956

Peter Roccio*

Uniondale

+ Past District Governor
** Honorary Lt. Governor, 08/27/98
* Deceased

Return to Kiwanis-LISC Main Page

Web space courtesy of FTL Design
Last revised: 29 September, 2016