|
Kiwanis NY-LISC |
2021-22 |
Elizabeth A. Fries |
East Meadow |
2020-21 |
Gregg Cajuste |
Franklin Square/Hempstead |
2019-20 |
Steve Dalton |
Levittown |
2018-19 |
Kevin N. Kamper |
East Meadow |
2017-18 |
Martin Valk |
Merrick |
2016-17 |
Theodore Heim, Sr. |
Massapequa |
2015-16 |
Charles R. Cronin, Jr. |
Hempstead |
2014-15 |
Rich Santer | East Meadow |
2013-14 | Ann Torcivia | Bethpage Central Park |
2012-13 | James Mancuso | East Meadow |
2011-12 | Dr. Steven Perrick | East Meadow |
2010-11 | Kim Scharoff | Merrick |
2009-10 | Tony Genova | Franklin Square |
2008-09 | Jo-Ann Delgado | Town Hall |
2007-08 | Mary J. Burns | Hempstead |
2006-07 | Susan L. Martin | Massapequa |
2005-06 | Warren Kalmenson | East Meadow |
2004-05 | Sharon J. "Classy" Smith | Bellmores |
2003-04 | Tom Gallagher | East Meadow |
2002-03 | Kevin Regan * | Levittown |
2001-02 | Christopher Brown | Wantagh |
2000-01 | Janice Seyfried* | Wantagh |
1999-2000 | Roger Eltringham | Garden City |
1998-99 | Jay M. Weisburd | Levittown |
1997-98 | David Rothman + | East Meadow |
Honorary | Michael Lozitto** * | Levittown |
1996-97 | Peter J. Mancuso + | East Meadow |
1995-96 | Mickie S. Leamey | Levittown |
1994-95 | Thomas A. Dapolito | Town Hall |
1993-94 | Daniel J. Dugo* | East Meadow |
1992-93 | Edward D. Silvester* | Uniondale/Hempstead |
1991-92 | Steven J. Eisman* | East Meadow |
1990-91 | Renato F. Fernandez | East Meadow |
1989-90 | Robert D. Cummo* | East Meadow |
1988-89 | Stephen G. Haller | Levittown |
1987-88 | Al Prato* | Massapequa |
1986-87 | Joseph Schlosser | East Meadow |
1985-86 | Michael Stufano | Town Hall |
1984-85 | Steven R. Scharoff + * | Merrick |
1983-84 | Stanford A. Schwartz* | East Meadow |
1982-83 | George J. Browne | Garden City |
1981-82 | Lester I. Smith* | Levittown |
1980-81 | John G. Gaglione* | East Meadow |
1979-80 | Robert B. Carruthers* | East Meadow |
1978-79 | Gerald H. Freedman | Merrick |
1977-78 | Richard M. Hamber | Garden City |
1976-77 | Marvin I. Bernstein* | East Meadow |
1975-76 | Eugene L. Wechsler | Massapequa |
1974-75 | Robert W. Johnson* | Garden City |
1973-74 | Edwin F. Comunale | Garden City |
1972-73 | George Griffen* | Massapequa |
1971-72 | Edward A Kolbell | East Meadow |
1970-71 | Eric Frisch* | Merrick |
1970 | David Rothbaum* | East Meadow |
1969 | Edward P. Hoey* | Wantagh |
1968 | Edward H. Fenner* | Merrick |
1967 | Roger E. Richards* | Massapequa |
1966 | Emanuel I. Kayman* | West Hempstead |
1965 | Francis J. Sassi* | East Meadow |
1964 | Melvin O. Slemer | Franklin Square |
1963 | Emil T. Bejosevec | Hempstead |
1962 | Gabriel S. Kohn | The Bellmores |
1961 | Edward G. McGrath* | Garden City |
1960 | Philip J. Cosgrove* | Uniondale |
1959 | Edwin J. Sweeney, Jr.* | Garden City |
1958 | Joseph E. Sullivan, Jr.* | Elmont |
1957 |
Bert Bedell* | Merrick |
1956 |
Peter Roccio* |
Uniondale |
+ Past District Governor
** Honorary Lt. Governor, 08/27/98
* Deceased
Return to Kiwanis-LISC Main Page
Web space courtesy of FTL Design
Last revised:
17 February, 2022